logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
 
Teachers particulars  

Name

Designation

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Dr. Anjana Gupta

Principal

M.Com

B.Ed., Ph.D.

Ms. Neetu Grover

PGT       (Comp. Sci.)

(Supervisory Head)

MCA, M.Sc.              (Comp. Science),

PGDCA,CIC

Ms. Reema Sharma

PGT

(Commerce) Supervisory Head

M.Com

B.Ed.

Ms. Harjinder

Kaur

PGT

(English)

(Supervisory Head)

M.A. (English)

B.Ed.

Ms. Reena

Aggarwal

PGT

(English)

Supervisory Head

M.A. (English)

B.Ed.

Mr. Bikramjit Singh

PGT

(Physical Education)

M.A. (History), B.P.Ed.

M.P. Ed.

Ms. Aradhana Singh

PGT

(English)

M.A. (English)

B.Ed.

Mr. Aadesh Nanda

PGT

(Economics)

M.A. (Eco.),

B.Com (Hons.)

B.Ed.

Mr. Manoj

PGT (Mathematics)

M.Sc.

(Mathematics)

B.Ed.

Mr. Arshdeep Singh

PGT

(Mathematics)

M.Sc. (Mathematics),

 

UGC

Mr. Maninderjit Singh

PGT

Physics

M.Sc (Physics)

 

B.Ed. (Doing)

CTET- Paper II Cleared

Ms.  Archna Bhatia

TGT

(Biology)

B.Sc. (Medical)

B.Ed.

Ms. Shivani Bhaskar

TGT

(Social Science)

Supervisory Head

BBA

B.Ed

Ms. Navneet Sidhu

TGT

(Social Science)

M.A. (History)

B.Ed.

Mr. Rajinder Kumar

TGT

(Music)

Bhaskar (M.A),in Tabla 

Vocal From Prachin Kala Kendra, Chd.

Prabhar, (M.A. - I)  in Table from

Prayag Sangit Samiti, Allahabad

Ms. Ranju

TGT (Dance)

M.A. (Dance),

Bhushan in Vocal Music

Ms. Sarabjot

Kaur

TGT (Fine Arts )

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Rama Chatrath

TGT(Chemistry)

M.Sc. Chemistry

B.Ed.

Mr. Rajat

Sehgal

TGT (Computer Science)

M.Sc. (C.S.),

M. Tech (IT)

PGDE-Com

Ms. Shalini Saini

TGT (Hindi)

M.A. (Hindi) 

B.Ed.,

M.Phil (Hindi)

Ms. Seema Sharma

TGT (Sanskrit)

M.A.(Skt)

B.Ed.

Mr. Shivam Sharma

TGT(Physical Education)

M.A. Phy.Edu.

B.P.E.

B.P.Ed

Ms. Dimple

TGT (Chemistry)

M.Sc.

(Chemistry)

B.Ed

Ms. M. K. Bhatia

TGT (Biology)

B.Sc. (Medical)

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Richa Mohan

TGT(Mathematics)

M.Sc.(Maths)

B.Ed., CTET - II

Ms. Chandan Behl

TGT (Punjabi)

M.A.

(Punjabi)

M.Ed.

Ms. Kiratjit Kaur

TGT                 (Political Science)

M.A. (Pol. Sci.),

M.A.(History)

M.Ed.

PSTET- Cleared

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

TGT

(Business Studies)

M.Com

B.Ed.

Mr. Vikas

Mehra

TGT (Commerce)

M.Com,

M.A. (Economics)

UGC(NET)

Cleared, B.Ed.

Ms. Amita Gupta

TGT (Economics)

M.Phil (Eco.),M.Sc. (Eco.), MA (Pol. Sci.)

B.Ed.

Ms. Simarjeet Kaur

TGT (Commerce)

M.Com

B.Ed.

Ms. Shifa

Khullar

TGT (English)

MA (English),MCA

B.Ed.

Mr. Rajinder Mohan

TGT (Physics)

M.Sc. (Hons.), Physics

B.Ed.

Mr. Kesar Singh

TGT (Sanskrit)

M.A.(Hindi) 

M.A.(Sanskrit)

O.T.

Mr. Rahul Mehra

TGT (Science)

M.Sc.(Physics)      

B.Ed., CTET Paper – I & II Cleared, PSTET- Paper – I & II Cleared

Mr. Pankhur Sehgal

TGT (Commerce)

M.Com

B.Ed., CTET – Paper I & II Cleared

Ms. Milan Sharma

TGT (English)

M.A. (Engish)

B.Ed.

Ms. Chanpreet Kaur

TGT (English)

M.A. (English)

B.Ed

Ms. Simmi Biala

PRT

B.Sc. (Medical)

B.Ed.

Ms. Jyoti Bhatia

PRT

M.A. (Hindi), B.Sc. (Med.),

B.Ed.

Ms. Mukta Sharma

PRT

B.Sc (Non Med.),

B.Ed.

Ms. Richa Sehgal

PRT

B.Com,  M.A (Eng),

 

B.Ed.

CTET – I,

PSTET – I

Cleared

Mr. Ajay Sharma

PRT

B.P.E

Diploma in the Yog shastra

Ms. Rashmi Behl

PRT

M.A.

(Fine Arts),

B.Ed.

 

Ms. Sangeeta Bhatia

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Meenal

PRT

M.A (History)

B.Ed.

Ms. Indu Arora

PRT

M.A. (Economics),

M. Ed

Ms. Kamaljit Gill

PRT

M.A. (History),

B.Ed.

Ms. Vimmi Malhotra

PRT

B.Sc. (Medical)

B.Ed.

Ms. Sheetal Mehra

PRT

B.Com

B.Ed.

Ms. Monika Vasal

PRT

B.Sc.(Medical)

B.Ed.

Ms. Roxy Sharda

 PRT

M.A. (English),             B.Sc. Medical, 

B.Ed.

Ms. Mauli Arora

PRT

B.Sc.(Hons. Chemistry),

B.Ed.

Ms. Amandeep Kaur (V)

PRT

M.A. (Economics)

B.Ed.

Ms. Sonia Sharma

PRT

M.A.(Hindi)

B.Ed.

Mr. Om Parkash

PRT

M.A. Music

Vocal, Visharad, C.I.C. from IGNOU

Ms. Madhu Aggarwal

 PRT

M.A.(Psy)

M.Phill (Psy), B.Ed.

Mr. Prem Kumar

PRT             

10+2

Sangeet Vishard

Ms. Indu Singh

PRT

B.A.,

B.Ed.

Ms. Twinkle Sahdev

PRT

M.A. (English,

M.Ed.

Ms. Sushma Sharma

PRT

M.A. (English),

B.Ed.

Ms. Urvashi Dua

PRT

B.Com,

B.Ed.

Ms. Monica Bhardwaj

PRT

M.A. (Eng), B.Sc. (Science), TKT

B.Ed.

Ms. Geeta

PRT

M.A. (English), B.Sc. (Medical)

 

B.Ed.

Mr. Amritpal Singh

PRT             .

 

Sangeet Visharad

Diploma ,  Electronics& Telecom

Sangeet Bhushan

Ms. Manchandan  Kaur

 PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Ravipreet Walia

PRT             

M.A. (Music), 

UGC

 

Ms. Jyoti Sohal

PRT

M.Sc.(Maths)

B.Ed.

Ms. Sarika Arora (H)

PRT

M.A. (Hindi),

B.Ed.

Ms. Sarika Arora (H)

PRT

M.A. (Hindi),

B.Ed.

Mr. Kanwaljit Singh

PRT

B.Sc.

(Non Medical),

B.Ed.

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Gill

PRT

M.sc (IT),

B.Sc. (Medical),

PGDCA, B.Ed.

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma (Pbi)

PRT

M.A. (Punjabi)

B.Ed.

Ms. Baljeet Kaur

PET

B.P.E.

B.P.Ed

Ms. Pooja Verma

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths)

B.Ed.

Ms. Savita Sharma

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Ranjita Bedi

PRT

M.A. (English),

B.Com.

B.Ed

Ms. Gurkawalpreet Kaur

PRT

M.Sc. (Comp. Sc.),

B.Ed., PGDCA, CIC

Ms  Ravinder Kaur Saluja

PRT

B.Com,(Add. Punjabi)

B.Ed

Ms. Sheetu Sabharwal

PRT

M.A. (Indian Classical Dance) 

Bhaskar

 

Ms. Megha Aggarwal

PRT

M.Sc. (Chem), B.Sc. (Med.)

B.Ed.

 

Ms. Poonam Arora

PRT

B.Sc. (General),

M.Ed.

Ms. Anjana Sharma

PRT

M.A.(Hindi)

B.Ed.

Ms. Kanchan Rana

PRT

M.Com,

PGDBM, B.Ed.

Ms. Seema Verma

PRT

M.A.(Hindi),

B.Ed.

Ms. Poonam Sharma

PRT

M.Sc.(Maths)

B.Ed.

CTET – Paper I Cleared

Ms. Amandeep Kaur Gumtala

PRT

M.A.(Punjabi)

B.Ed.

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

PRT

M.A. (Economics)

B.Ed.

CTET

Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma (Hindi)

PRT

M.A.(Hindi)

B.Ed

Ms. Gauri Kapoor

PRT

M.A.(Fine Arts),

B.Ed.

Ms. Poonam Gupta

PRT

M.A.(Economics),

B.Com

B.Ed,

CTET

Paper 1 Cleared

Ms. Archana Gupta

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

CTET Paper I

cleared

Mr. Amandeep Attri

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths)

B.Ed.

Ms. Neetu Gupta

PRT

M.Sc.

(Comp. Sc),

 

B.Ed.

CTET Paper-I Cleared

Ms. Poonam Rampal

PRT

M.A. (Pbi.)

B.Ed.

Ms. Rajni Sekhri

PRT

M.Sc.(Maths),

B.Ed.

(CTET I & II Cleared)

Ms. Chhavi Monga

PRT

M.A. (Eco.)

B.Ed.

Ms. Akarshi Sawhney

 

PRT              

M.A.(Hindi)

B.Ed.

Ms. Rupam Dogra

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Babita Sharma

PRT M.A.(Hindi),

B.Ed. , M.A. (Translation in Hindi), CTET

Paper – II, Cleared

Ms. Simi Bawa

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed. (1 yr Dip. Interior Designing NIFD)

Ms. Shelly

PRT

 

M.A.

(Political Science)

,B.Ed.

Ms. Anuradha

PRT

M.A.(Hindi), (GNDU)

 

B.Ed. CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Rishu Shorey

PRT

 

M.Com,

 

B.Ed., CTET Paper – I & II Cleared

Ms. Pooja Gupta

PRT

M.A.(Eng)

B.Ed.

Mr. Majinder Singh

PRT             

10+2 (PSEB),

 

Sangeet Visharad

Ms. Ritu Bala

PRT

M.A. (Hindi),

B.Ed.

Ms. Meenakshi Mahendru

PRT

B.Sc (Medical),

B.Ed.

 

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

PRT

B.Sc.(Medical)

M.Ed.

Ms. Rimpy Rana

PRT

M.A.(Economics),

B.Ed.

CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Kirandeep Kaur Chatha

PRT

M.A.(Eng.), B.A.(Hons),

B.Ed., CTET Paper II Cleared

Ms. Monika Sehgal

PRT

M.Sc.(Mathematics)

 

B.Ed. CTET Paper I & II Cleared

Ms. Rajni Gupta

PRT

M.A.(Pol. Sc), 

B.Ed,

CTET – Paper II Cleared.

Ms. Abha Maheshwari

PRT

M.A.(Eng.),

B.Ed., N.T.T, (CTET

Paper II)

Ms. Palak Shahi

PRT

M.A.(English), B.Sc. (Computer Science)

 

B.Ed.

CTET Paper –I Cleared

Ms. Karuna Malhotra

PRT

B.Sc. (Medical)

B.Ed.

CTET Both Paper Cleared

Mr. O.P. Shastri

PRT 

Shastri, Vidya Ratan, M.A.

M. Phill in Sanskrit.

Ms. Shilpi Srivastava

PRT

M.Sc.

(Env. Sci.),

B.Ed., CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Kiran

PRT

M.A. (Punjabi)

B.P.Ed.

Mr. Ramesh

PET

B.P.E.

B.P.Ed.

Mr. Sandeep Prashar

PRT

MBA (Finance)

B.Ed., CTET & PSTET Cleared

Ms. Neetu

PRT 

M.A.(Eng.),

 

B.Ed.

CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Navjot Kaur

PRT

M.Sc. Economics (`Hons.),

B.Ed. CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Madhu Chopra

PRT

M.Sc.

(Maths)

M.Phil (Math), B.Ed., PGDCA,

PSTET  Paper –I & II Cleared, CTET Paper – I & II Cleared

Ms. Aradhana Sagar

PRT

M.A.

(English),

 

B.Ed.

CTET  Both Paper Cleared

Ms. Twinkle Behl

PRT

 

M.A.(Geo),

B.Ed.,

CTET – I & II Cleared

Mr. Subhash Kumar

PRT

B.Com

 

B.Ed.,

PGDCA

Ms. Sangeeta Sharma

PRT

M.A.(Hindi),

 

M.Ed.

PSTET Paper –II Cleared

Ms. Ranjana Mahajan

PRT

M.Com, 

B.Ed, 1 year software diploma from NIIT, CTET – I & II Clear

Ms. Suman Arora

PRT

B.Com.

B.Ed., Diploma In Textile Designing

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

PRT

M.A. (History)

 

B.P.Ed.

Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur

PRT

M.A.(Pbi.),

 

B.Ed., CTET

Both Paper Cleared

Ms. Hitashi Srivastava

PRT

M.Sc.

(Zoology)

 

 B.Ed.

CTET – Paper II Cleared

Mr. Mohit  Sharma

PRT

B.P.E.

B.P.Ed.

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

PRT

M.A.

(Punjabi)

B.Ed

Ms. Varinder Kaur

PRT

 

M.A (Eco.),

B.Sc. (Eco.)

B.Ed., CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Brijinder Kaur

PRT

M. Sc. (Biotech)

B.Ed.

Ms. Monika Grover

PRT

BA,

B.Ed.

Ms. Vandana

PRT

M.A. (Dance)

M.A. Music (Vocal)

Ms. Chhavi Gupta

 

PRT

MCA

PGDCA, B.Ed. CTET – Paper – I Clear

Ms. Roshni Dhawan

PRT

BA

PGDCA,

B.Ed.

CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Mamta Bedi

 

PRT

MA (Hindi)

B.Ed. CTET Paper I & II Cleared

Ms. Shama Sharma

PRT

M.Com 

B.Ed.

CTET

 Both Paper Cleared

Ms. Rajni Bala

PRT

M.A[Hindi],

B.A,

B.Ed,

 PGDCA

Mr. Chandan Joshi

PRT

M.Com

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Karuna Sharma

PRT

 

M.Sc. (Chemistry)

B.Ed.

Ms. Priyanka Taneja

PRT

M.Sc. (Micro Bio & Food  Tech),

B.Ed. CTET – Paper - II Cleared, PSTET – Paper - II

Ms. Sharanjeet Sharma

PRT

 

MA (Hindi)

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Samriti Kakaria

PRT

B.Sc. (Non

Medical),

 

B.Ed.,

PGDMM, CTET

Both Paper Cleared

Ms. Amardeep Arora

PRT

M.Sc. (Maths), M.A. (Eco.),

B.Ed. CTET – Paper I&II Cleared,

PSTET – I Cleared

Mr. Rahul  Sharma

PRT

B.P.E.

 

B.P. Ed.

Mr. Jatin Madan

PRT

MCA,

PGDCA

Ms. Neha Sharma

PRT

M.Com

B.Ed., NTT CTET Paper – I Clear

Ms. Meenal Gupta

PRT

 

B.Com

B.Ed. PSTET Paper – I Cleared

Mr. Ashish Sharma

PRT

M.Sc. (IT)

I.T.

Ms. Monu Gupta

PRT

B.Sc. (Medical)

B.Ed

Ms. Monika Kapoor

PRT

MA

(Modern History)

B.Com

B.Ed., Dip. In Business Management, CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Sonia Arora

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Neeru Bala

PRT

M.A. (English)

B.Ed. CTET – Paper I,  PSTET Paper – I Clear

Ms. Parminder Kaur

PRT

MCA,

M.Sc. (IT),

PGDCA

Ms. Poonam Mehra

PRT

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

CTET – Paper II Cleared,

PSTET – I Cleared

Ms. Shrooti Tiwari

PRT

MCA

MCA

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

PRT

M.Sc. IT

 

PGDCA, B.Ed.

CTET – Paper II Cleared

Ms. Palak Verma

PRT

B.Com,

B.Ed. CTET – Paper I & II Cleared

Ms. Mona Dhawan

PRT

 

 

M.A. (History)

B.Ed.,   N.T.T. CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Seema Sharma

PRT

 

 

B.A.

 

B.Ed.,

N.T.T

Ms. Surinder Kaur Malhi

PRT

M.Com

 

B.Ed. PSTET –

Paper – I Cleared

Ms.Gurprit Kaur

PRT

B.A,

B.Ed,

PRM,

 

Ms. Dimple Khanna

PRT

M.A. (Hindi)

B.Ed.

Ms. Anjana Sharma

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Rani Kumari

PRT

B.Com,

 

B.Ed.

CTET Paper –I Cleared

Ms. Nidhi

PRT

M.A. (Hindi),

B.Ed., PGDCA

Mr. Rakesh Yadav

PRT

 

M.A. (English),

 

B.Ed. CTET Paper – II Cleared

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur

PRT

MA (Pol. Sci.),

BA (Add.Elect. Pbi.)

B.Ed.  CTET Paper – II Cleared

Ms. Geetanjali Sharma

PRT

M.Sc (IT)

BCA, PGDCA, , B.Ed.

Ms. Sharmishtha Khanna

PRT

MA Psychology (Hons.)

Clinical Hypnotherapist

Psychotherapist

Ms. Preeti

PRT

B.Sc.

(Home Science),

B.Ed.

Ms. Nehal Khanna

PRT

B.Com.,

B.Ed.

Ms. Pooja Khanna

PRT

 

MBA

B.Ed.

Ms. Aangan Mehra

PRT

B.B.A

MBA (HR.)

Ms. Rajni

 

PRT

B.A.

B.Ed.

Ms. Jyoti Thukral

PRT

B.Sc. (Economics)

M.A. (English), PGDCA, B.Ed.

Ms. Komakshi Malhotra

PRT

 

M.Sc. (Microbiology)

B. Ed.

Ms. Vinny Varsha

PRT

 

M.A. (English)

-

Ms. Navneet Kaur

PRT

 

M.Sc. (Mathematics)

M .Ed.

Ms. Kiran Arora

PRT

Counselor

M.A. (Psychology)

 

MBA (HR)

Ms. Rajneet Kaur

PRT Counselor (Special Educator)

M.A. (Psychology)

-

Ms. Shivani

PRT

 

BFA in Painting

MA

(Fine Arts)

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur

PRT

M.Sc.

(Comp. Sci.)

--

Mr. Ajit Singh

 

PET

B.A.

B.P.Ed

Ms. Rajbir Kaur

Nursery Teacher

M.A.

(Pol. Sci.)

B.Ed.

Ms. Sarika Arora

Nursery Teacher

M.A.

(English)

B.Ed.

 

Ms. Deepika

Nursery Teacher

M.A.

(Fine Arts)

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Veenu Kapoor

Nursery Teacher

B.A.

B.Ed.

 

Ms. Arti Sehdev

Nursery Teacher

M.A. (Hindi)

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Ritika kohli

Nursery Teacher

B.T.S.

 

B.Ed.

CTET Paper – I Cleared

Ms. Anju Sharma

Nursery Teacher

M.A.(History)

B.Ed.

Ms. Ramna Gupta

Nursery Teacher

M.A. (English)

B.Ed.

Ms. Kirandeep Khangura

Nursery Teacher

M.A. (Punjabi)

 

B.Ed.

Ms. Sapna Sharma

Nursery Teacher

M.A.(History)

    

B.Ed.

Ms. Ritika Sharma

Nursery Teacher

M.A. (English) 

B.Ed.

Ms. Pratibha Sharma

Nursery Teacher

BA 

B.Ed., PGDCA

 

Ms. Aditi Sharma

 

Nursery Teacher

B.Sc. Economics

 

MBA & (Marketing  & HR),                

Ms. Ritika Bhardwaj

Nursery Teacher

BA

PGDJMC, B.Ed.

Ms. Aarti Verma

Nursery Teacher

MA (English)

B.Ed., GNIIT, Certificate III in Children Services