logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Annual Report  

 

Name of the School:          DAV International School

Address of the School:     By-Pass Road, Verka Chowk, Amritsar (PB)

Email:                                  infodavintschool@yahoo.co.in, info@davintschool.org                                                                            

Website:                              www.davintschool.org

  • Year of Establishment      :  1998
  • No. of Students as on 01.01.2020    : Boys   : 3272                      Girls   : 2181                        Total   : 5453                                      
  • Level of the School        :Senior Secondary
  • Total No. of Staff                               
  1. Teaching Staff:                  : 204
  2. Non – Teaching Staff        :   61
  • Library
  1. Number of Books              : 36101
  2. Journals & Magazine         : 48
  3. Any Other                          : 00

·Achievements

a) Academic -Class XII (2018-19)         QPI : 82.11

No. of students appeared:

233

No. of students passed:

233

Pass Percentage

100

No. of students got above 90% marks:  79 students

Name of Student

Board

Stream

Percentage of Marks

Nandini Gupta

CBSE

Humanities (Topper)

97.8

Manvi Puri

CBSE

Commerce (Topper)

97.2

Ranvir Singh

CBSE

Non- Medical (Topper)

96.8

Anmol Biala

CBSE

Medical (Topper)

95

Khushboo

CBSE

Medical

94.8

Keshav Dutt

CBSE

Medical

94.6

Jaanvi Khanna

CBSE

Medical

94

Ananya Gandhi

CBSE

Medical

90.8

Rakshit Sharma

CBSE

Medical

90.2

Aastha Jaipuria

CBSE

Non-Medical

96

Shivam Devaser

CBSE

Non-Medical

96

Shiana Khehra

CBSE

Non-Medical

95

Shubh Karman Singh

CBSE

Non-Medical

94.4

Mukund Kapoor

CBSE

Non-Medical

94.2

Arshmeen Kaur

CBSE

Non-Medical

94

Himakshi Sethi

CBSE

Non-Medical

93

Geetika Kapoor

CBSE

Non-Medical

92.8

Bhavya Goel

CBSE

Non-Medical

92.2

Kunal Gupta

CBSE

Non-Medical

92.2

Hriday Mehra

CBSE

Non-Medical

91.4

Riddhi Seth

CBSE

Non-Medical

91.2

Naindeep Kaur

CBSE

Non-Medical

90.6

Ashima Bhutani

CBSE

Non-Medical

90

Urvashi Mahajan

CBSE

Humanities

95.8

Vardan Seth

CBSE

Humanities

94.8

Garima Kaila

CBSE

Humanities

94.4

Nazuk Verma

CBSE

Humanities

94.2

Anisha Saharan

CBSE

Humanities

93.8

Samridhi Sharma

CBSE

Humanities

93.4

Asees Kaur

CBSE

Humanities

93.4

Jaskirat Singh

CBSE

Humanities

92.2

Kashik Chopra

CBSE

Humanities

92

Disha

CBSE

Humanities

91.6

Pawanpreet Kaur

CBSE

Humanities

91.2

Jaanvigul Dhanjal

CBSE

Humanities

91

Vansh Puri

CBSE

Commerce

96.8

Aashna Sehgal

CBSE

Commerce

96.6

Amandeep Singh

CBSE

Commerce

96.2

Anmol Chadha

CBSE

Commerce

96.2

Jasrubab Singh

CBSE

Commerce

96

Bhawya Mahajan

CBSE

Commerce

95.8

Sukhwinder Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

95.8

Evenpreet Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

95.6

Shreya Mahajan

CBSE

Commerce

95.6

Yashika Mittal

CBSE

Commerce

95.6

Karambr Singh

CBSE

Commerce

95.4

Vani

CBSE

Commerce

95.2

Anshula Dogra

CBSE

Commerce

94.8

Shruti Khanna

CBSE

Commerce

94.8

Soham Goel

CBSE

Commerce

94.8

Nitya Pahwa

CBSE

Commerce

94.6

Bhanupriya Chopra

CBSE

Commerce

94.2

Kadisha Joshi

CBSE

Commerce

94

Kanika Thakur

CBSE

Commerce

93.8

Vivek Sharma

CBSE

Commerce

93.8

Kunal Chouhan

CBSE

Commerce

93.6

Aryan Mehra

CBSE

Commerce

93.4

Harshdeep Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

93.4

Ridhima Sharma

CBSE

Commerce

93.2

Satvik Khanna

CBSE

Commerce

93.2

Rahil Arora

CBSE

Commerce

93

Kareena Kaila

CBSE

Commerce

92.8

Japsimran Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

92.6

Simranpreet Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

92.6

Sanyam Aggarwal

CBSE

Commerce

92.4

Navdeep

CBSE

Commerce

92.2

Jannat Batth

CBSE

Commerce

92

Mohit Handa

CBSE

Commerce

92

Vishnu Chawla

CBSE

Commerce

91.8

Hitesh Tangri

CBSE

Commerce

91.6

Muskan Joshi

CBSE

Commerce

91.6

Nishant Mahajan

CBSE

Commerce

91.6

Pulkit Duggal

CBSE

Commerce

91

Nishtha Kandhari

CBSE

Commerce

90.8

Khushi Bhatti

CBSE

Commerce

90.6

Manpreet Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

90.6

Disha Sharma

CBSE

Commerce

90.4

Divya Khanna

CBSE

Commerce

90.4

Sukhpreet Kaur

CBSE

Commerce

90.4

 

 

Other Achievement

(49 Students of XII class (2018-19) got 0.1% Merit Certificate in different subjects from the CBSE)

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

  1. Ananya Sharma
  2. Anmol Biala
  3. Jaanvi Khanna
  4. Khushboo
  5. Komalpreet Kaur
  6. Rakshit Sharma
  7. Arsh Vohra
  8. Ashima Bhutani
  9. Devang Chopra
  10. Kunal Gupta
  11. Naindeep Kaur
  12. Ranvir Singh
  13. Riddhi Seth
  14. Riya Arora
  15. Shiana Khehra
  16. Aashna Sehgal
  17. Anmol Chadha
  18. Aryan Mehra
  19. Bhavnoor Gill
  20. Hitesh Tangri
  21. Ishaan Mahajan
  22. Japsimran Kaur
  23. Krishnam Trikha
  24. Kunal Chouhan
  25. Manvi Puri
  26. Rahil Arora
  27. Ritik
  28. Sukhwinder Kaur
  29. Vani
  30. Vansh Puri
  31. Bhawya Mahajan
  32. Kartik Rampal
  33. Muskan Khanna
  34. Sunmeet Singh
  35. Jahavi Talwar
  36. Kanika Thakur
  37. Karambir Singh
  38. Nitya Pahwa
  39. Ritvik Bhaskar
  40. Shruti Khanna
  41. Disha
  42. Anisha Saharan
  43. Asees Kaur
  44. Bhavishya Mahajan
  45. Garima Kalia
  46. Nazuk Verma
  47. Pawanpreet Kaur
  48. Rajan Bhatia
  49. Urvashi Mahajan

AISSCE - 2019

National

CBSE

Merit Certificate in each subject to the top 0.1%

 

 

Academic -Class X (2018-19)

No. of students appeared:

281

No. of students passed:

281

Pass Percentage

100

 

          

Name of Student

Board

Position

Percentage of Marks

  1. Priyanka Bhalla

CBSE

Ist in School (Overall Third in City)

98.2

  1. Vridhi Dua

CBSE

IInd in School

97.2

  1. Ritika

CBSE

IInd in School

97.2

  1. Sugandh

CBSE

IIIrd in School

96.8

 

 

JEE Selections

In the JEE Mains-2020, Master Raghav Khullar turned out to be the District Topper with 99.8 percentile.  11 more students scored above 90 percentile in this exam

 

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Raghav Khullar

JEE Main 2020

National

             CBSE

District Topper with 99.8 percentile

11 Students of Class XII

JEE Main 2020

National

CBSE

 

Cleared

JEE Exam with Top Ranks

 

             

Sports /Games – 2019-20

 

  

Salil Arora of class XI was a part of the winning team in the Asia Cricket Cup Tournament, U-19, held at 
Sri Lanka and got cash award of Rs.80000/-.

Swimming

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

2 – Silver Medals

Issh Chaudhary

Swimming

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Silver Medal   1-Bronze Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

2 Silver Medals

Himakshi Malhotra

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

1- Gold Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Bronze Medal

 

 

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Issh Chaudhary

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

2-Silver Medals              1-Bronze Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

3-Gold Medals

Issh Chaudhary

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

3-Gold Medals                  1-Bronze Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

3-Bronze Medals

Supreme Kaur

Swimming

 

State

SGFI

1-Silver Medal                1-Bronze Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

3 – Gold Medals,

1-Silver Medal and 1Bronze Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

State

SGFI

3 – Gold Medals

 

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

(Tandrust Punjab Selections)

State

Punjab Sports

Department

2 – Gold Medals

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

(Tandrust Punjab Selections)

State

Punjab Sports

Department

1 – Silver Medal

Issh Chaudhary

Swimming

 

State

CBSE

North Zone

2 Silver Medals

 

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

 

CBSE

CBSE

North Zone

1- Silver Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

Zonal

CBSE

North Zone

1 – Silver Medal

Kiranjot Kaur

Swimming

Zonal

CBSE

North Zone

1 – Bronze Medal

 

 

Wushu

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Swayam Gupta

 

Wushu

 

National

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

Bronze Medal

Abhaynoor Singh   Vansh Manavdeep Singh

Anirudh Arora  Saksham Doda Swayam Saksham

Chaitanya Bali Jashanpreet Singh  

Wushu

 

National

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1 Silver Medal            1 Gold  Medal            1 Silver Medal            1 Silver Medal             1 Silver Medal           1 Silver Medal             1 Silver Medal             1  Gold Medal             

Anirudh Arora

Wushu

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

III Position

Vansh Mahajan

Wushu

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

III Position

Abhaynoor Singh

Wushu

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

III Position

Swayam Gupta Jashanpreet Singh Manavdeep Singh

Wushu

 

National

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1-Bronze Medal        1- Bronze Medal

1-Bronze Medal

Swayam Gupta

 

Wushu

State

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Silver Medal

Chaitanya Bali

 

Wushu

State

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1-Silver Medal

 

Saksham Gupta

Wushu

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

2-Silver Medals

 

VanshVerma

Wushu Junior (U-14)

(State open championship)

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

3- Bronze Medals

 

Table Tennis

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Vansh Prem

 

Table Tennis

National

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

Babneet Singh        Vansh Prem

Raghav Sharma

Table Tennis

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

 

 

Kayna

Table Tennis

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1-Silver Medal

Babneet Singh        Vansh Prem

Raghav Sharma

Table Tennis

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal                 
1- Gold Medal

1- Gold Medal

Kayna

Khushnaaj Kaur

Table Tennis

 

State

SGFI

1- Silver Medal          
1- Silver Medal

Babneet Singh      Raghav Sharma

Table Tennis

State

SGFI

1- Silver Medal         
1- Silver Medal

Vansh Prem

 

Table Tennis

Punjab Sports

State

PTTA

 

1- Bronze Medal

 

Vansh Prem

 

Table Tennis

State

 

Punjab Sports Department

 

1- Bronze Medal

 

Vansh Prem

 

Table Tennis

State

 

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

 

Kayna

Table Tennis

 

State

CBSE

1- Gold Medal     Individual Medal

Vansh Prem

Babneet Singh Raghav Sharma

Armaandeep Singh

 Table Tennis

Cluster

CBSE

1st  Position

Vansh Prem

 

Table Tennis

Cluster

CBSE

 

 1- Bronze Medal

 

 

Lawn Tennis

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Sahira Singh

Lawn Tennis

 

International

Asia Junior Cup

Bangalore

1-Bronze Medal

Sahira Singh

Lawn Tennis

 

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

Divyansh Seth

 Lawn Tennis

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1 – Silver Medal.

Salil Mahajan

Lawn Tennis

State

SGFI

1-Bronze Medal

 

 

Judo

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Kanush

Judo

 

 

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Silver Medal

Anshuman Sharma

Judo

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1 – Gold Medal

Shubhreet Singh

Judo

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Bronze Medal

Simanjot Kaur

Judo

 

State

SGFI

1- Bronze Medal

Armaandeep Singh

Judo

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

 

Milan Singh

Judo

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

 

1-Bronze Medal

Kanush

Judo

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Sliver Medal

Lovish Arora

Judo

 

State

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

Nekunj

Judo

North Zone II

CBSE

1- Bronze Medal

 

Navtej Singh 

Judo

North Zone II

CBSE

1- Bronze Medal

Simanjot Kaur

Judo

North Zone II

CBSE

1- Bronze Medal

 

Karate

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Himanshu

Karate

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Bronze Medal

 

Harsukh

Karate

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1 – Silver medal

Vansh Malhotra

Karate

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Bronze Medal (Individual)

Ansh Mehra

Karate

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Silver Medal

 

Athletics

Name  / Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency /

Organized by

Achievements (Gold / Silver / Bronze)

Ansh Bhatia

 Athletics

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Bronze Medal (Individual)

 

Badminton

Name  / Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency /

Organized by

Achievements (Gold / Silver / Bronze)

Ojasvi Thaman

Badminton

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1st Position.

Sahib

Badminton

 

State

SGFI

1- Gold Medal

 

Cricket

Name/ Team

Event

Level

(State/  National/ International)

Agency/

Organised By

Achievements

(Gold/Silver/

Bronze)

Salil Arora

Cricket

 

International

BCCI Asia Cup, Sri Lanka

1- Gold Medal

Salil Arora                

Sahil Sharma       

Yuvraj Gill             

Nitish Shah            

Piyush Arora         Minaal Kapur

Krish Mehra

Akashpreet Singh              Lokesh Malhotra

Cricket

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

1- Silver Medal

Pragti Singh             Yukti Nandni                       Arya                      Vaibhvi Jenika

Cricket

National

DAV National Sports

DAVCMC

1- Gold Medal

1- Gold Medal

1- Gold Medal

1- Gold Medal

Manroop Singh

Cricket

 

National

BCCI Dharamshala

Vijay Merchant Trophy

1-Silver Medal

Pragti Singh

Cricket

 

National

BCCI Zonal Cricket Academy Dharamshala

1-Gold Medal

 

Yoga

Name  /

Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency /

Organized by

Achievements (Gold / Silver / Bronze)

Taranpreet Kaur

World Yoga Championship

International

Bangkok

1-Gold Medal

Anshuman Sharma

Yoga

State

SGFI

1- Bronze Medal

 
  1. NCC
  • Number of Cadets                                           : 50
  • Number of Camps Organized                        : 01

Name  / Team

Event

Level

(State / National / International)

Agency / Organized by

Achievements (Gold / Silver / Bronze)

Poorva Sharma

RDC[Cultural]

National

DG NCC

Over all third Bronze

 

Pushraj Sharma

[ATCCT.O.W]

State

11 PB BN NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Pulkit Kapoor

CATC Camp Tug of War]

State

11 PB BN NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Anshdeep Kaur

Cultural

Tug of War

State

DG PB BN NCC

11 PB BN NCC

1-Gold Medal

1-Gold Medal

Tabrisha

Tug of War

State

11 PB BN NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Anushka Das

Solo Dance

State

11 PB BN NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Anushka Das

In Tug of war

State

11 PB,PB NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Anushka Das

Group Dance

State

11 PB,PB NCC

1-Gold Medal

 

Bhavya

In Tug of war

State

11 PB,PB NCC

Jalandhar NavodayaVidyalaya

1-Gold Medal

 

 

 

  1. Co-Curricular Activities (2019-20)

Three students, Bhavesh Kindri, Deepanika Gupta and Sulabh Mittal cleared Aryabhata Mathematics Challenge Competition at National Level and were placed among the top 100 students of Chandigarh Region of CBSE.

 

Two students of class 10th- Deepanika Gupta and Abhishek Chowdhary cleared Stage 1 of NTSE with State Level 29th and 122nd ranks respectively.

 

Deepanika Gupta of Class X has been awardedScholarship of Excellence in
English(SEE) Olympiad by SOF amounting Rs. 5000

Sanvi Bajoria ofClass VII was awarded a Cash prize of Rs. 50000 by securing the First Position in the State Level Painting Contest organised by Bhakhra Beas Management Board. Sia Patani and Aanya Bajoria ofClass VIII also won appreciation prizes worth Rs.7500 each.

The school got first position in the Bhajan Gayan Competition organised by
Kendriya Arya Sabha, Shakti Nagar, Amritsar.

 

The School bagged first prize in the junior and the senior category in ' Inter - School Geeta Gyaan Declamation Contest' held at Geeta Bhawan, Amritsar

Sia Patani secured first position in National level Dharam Shiksha Examination

 

The school bagged overall Second Position in the State Level Event, “Youth Flair” - 2019,
organised by DAV University, Jalandhar.

 

Name  / Team

Event

Level
(State / National / International)

Agency / Organized by

Achievements (Gold / Silver / Bronze)

Ashima Sharma

Sia Patani

Dharam Shiksha Competition

National

DAVCAE

1st position and

Rs. 1500/- cash prize each

Ashmit Sharma

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected among best 100 projects

Naman Sharma

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected

among best 100 projects

 

Udham Singh

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected

among best 100 projects

Avneet Kaur

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected

among best 200 projects

Deepanika Gupta

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected among

best 200 projects

Deepanika Gupta

Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge

National

CBSE

Merit holder (selected for 2nd round)

Deepanika Gupta

NSO Science Olympiad

National

SOF (Science Olympiad Foundation)

Merit holder (selected for 2nd round)

Deepanika Gupta

SOF Scholarship Excellence in English (SEE)

National

SOF (Science Olympiad Foundation)

Award of excellence and scholarship of

Rs. 5000/-.

Deepanika Gupta

IMO Maths Olympiad

National

SOF (Science Olympiad Foundation)

Merit holder selected for 2nd level.

Bhavesh S. Khindri

Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge

National

CBSE

Merit holder (selected for 2nd round)

Bhavesh S. Khindri

Green Olympiad (Science)

National

SOF (Science Olympiad Foundation)

Merit holder

Sulabh Mittal

ATL Marathon Science Project

National

Niti Aayog

Govt. of India

Project selected among best

200 projects

Sulabh Mittal

Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge

National

CBSE

Merit holder (selected for 2nd level)

Bhavya

Poster Making Competition

National

United School Organization

3rd Position

Deepanika Gupta

NTSE National Talent Search Examination

State

NCERT

Merit holder

29th Rank (cleared stage-1)

Abhishek Chowdhary

NTSE National Talent Search Examination

State

NCERT

Merit holder

122nd  Rank (cleared stage-1)

Saanvi Bajoria

Poster making

State

BBMB

Chandigarh

1st prize

Cash Prize –

Rs 50,000

Siya Patani

 

Poster making

State

BBMB

Chandigarh

Consolation + Rs.7500+ Rs.2500

Aanya Bajoria

Poster making

State

BBMB

Chandigarh

Consolation + Rs.7500+ Rs.2500

Rana Aftab Singh

Painting

 

State

Youth Flair –

DAV University, Jalandhar

2nd Prize

Kirti Gaur

Solo Singing

State

Youth Flair2019- DAV University, Jalandhar

Third Position

Jasleen kaur

Road Safety

“Poster Making”

Zonal

Spring Dales Senior  School, Amritsar

2nd Prize

Siya Patani

Abstract Painting

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

2nd Prize

Siya Patani

Poster Making

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

1st Prize

Siya Patani

Calligraphy

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

1st Prize

Aeshna

Calligraphy

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

2nd Prize

Aeshna

Tie & Die

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

2nd Prize

Ritisha

Poster Making

Zonal

DAV Public School, Ludhiana

2nd Prize

Nehmat

Coloring

Zonal

Bhavan’s SL Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

2nd Prize

Bhavya

Portrait Making

Zonal

DAV Public School, Amritsar

3rd Prize

Stuti

Joshita

Tanisha

Rangoli Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

1st Prize

Akshra

Poster Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

1st Prize

Bhavya

Poster Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

1st Prize

Aanya Bajoria

Poster Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

2nd Prize

Sia Patani

Poster Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

2nd Prize

Preetmannat

Poster Making

Zonal

Satya Bharti Adarsh Senior Secondary School, Amritsar

2nd Prize

Sahana

Solo Sufi Song

Zonal

Ma Boli,

Spring Dale Senior School, Amritsar

First Position,

Got Certificate & Trophy

Kirti Gaur

Solo Folk Song

Zonal

Ma Boli,

Spring Dale Senior School, Amritsar

First Position,

Got Certificate & Trophy

Sahana

Sufi Song

Zonal

Khalsa Academy, Mehta, Amritsar

First Position,

Got Certificate & Trophy

Ayush Chouhan

Pranjal Sharma

Manveer singh

Gurbani Sahabad Gayan

Zonal

Khalsa Academy, Mehta, Amritsar

Second Position, Got Certificate & Trophy

Kirti Gaur

Tamanna Kaushal

Aayush Chouhan

Pranjal Sharma

Diksha Sharma

Patriotic  Song

Zonal

Rani Lakshmi Bahi Society , Amritsar at Anjanta Sr. Sec. School, Amritsar

Second Position, Got Trophy

Harleen Sohal

Sahana

Pranjal Sharma

Ayush Chohan

Sahana,

Sargam

Diksha Sharma

Manveer Singh Bhupinder Singh Harshita

Vinayak

Sajaldeep Singh

Group Bhajan

(Gandhi ji)

Zonal

Bhavan’s S.L Public School, Amritsar

Sahodaya Schools Complex Amritsar

First Position,

Got Certificate & Trophy

Kirti Gaur

Tamanna Kaushal

Arya Kapoor

Pranjal Sharma

Aditi ChanderVanshi

Harleen Sohal

Harkirat Kaur

Harneet Singh

Patriotic Group Song (Hindi Sanskrit)

Zonal

Bharat Vikas Parishad,

Amritsar Central at

DAV International School, Amritsar

Second Position, Got Certificate & Trophy

Kirti Gaur

Tamanna Kaushal

Arya Kapoor

Pranjal Sharma

Ayush Chohan

Manveer Singh

Group Shabad

Zonal

Sahodaya Schools Complex  

R.D. Khosla Senior Secondary School, Batala

First Position,Got Certificate & Trophy

Tamanna Kaushal

Arya Kapoor

Pranjal Sharma

Aditi ChanderVanshi

Harkirat Kaur

Gurleen Kaur

Bhumi Gupta

Harshita

Vinayak

Group Bhajan

 

Zonal

Arya Samaj, Shakti Nagar , Amritsar

 

First Position, Got Certificate and

Cash Prize of Rs- 1600-