logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AMRITSAR
Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi 110055.
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Teachers particulars  

DAV International School, Amritsar

STAFF (TEACHING)

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

1

Dr. Anjana Gupta

M.Com, B.Ed., Ph.D.

2

Mr. Manoj Kumar

M.Sc.(Mathematics),  B.Ed.

3

Ms. Neetu Grover

MCA, M.Sc. (Computer Science), PGDCA, CIC

4

Ms. Reema Sharma

M.Com,  B.Ed.

5

Ms. Harjinder Kaur

M.A. (English),  B.Ed.

6

Ms. Reena Aggarwal

M.A. (English),  B.Ed.

7

Mr. Bikramjit Singh

M.A. (History), M.P.Ed.

8

Ms. Aradhana Singh

M.A. (English),  B.Ed.

9

Mr. Aadesh Nanda

M.A. (Eco.),  B.Ed.

10

Ms. Shivani Bhaskar

BBA, B.Ed

11

Ms. Navneet Sidhu

M.A. (History), B.Ed.

12

Ms. Dimple

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed

13

Ms. Shalini Saini

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., M.Phil (Hindi)

14

Ms. Seema Sharma

M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.

15

Mr. Rajinder Kumar

Bhaskar (Tabla and Vocal)

16

Ms. Ranju

M.A. (Dance), Bhushan (Vocal Music)

17

Ms. Sarabjot Kaur

B.A., B.Ed.

18

Ms. Rama Chatrath

M.Sc. (Chemistry),  B.Ed.

19

Mr. Rajat Sehgal

M.Sc. (C.S.), M. Tech (IT), P.G.D.E-Com

20

Mr. Shivam Sharma

M.A. Phy.Edu., B.P.E., B.P.Ed

21

Ms. Rajinder Kaur

M.Com,  B.Ed.

22

Mr. Vikas Mehra

M.Com, M.A. (Economics),  UGC (NET) , B.Ed.

23

Ms. Simarjeet Kaur

M.Com, B.Ed.

24

Ms. Amita Gupta

M.Phil (Economics),M.Sc. (Economics), M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.

25

Mr. Pankhur Sehgal

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET – Paper I & II

26

Ms.  Archna Bhatia

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

27

Ms. Shifa Khullar

M.A. (English),MCA, B.Ed.

28

Ms. Milan Sharma

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

29

Ms. Chanpreet Kaur

M.A. (English), B.Ed

30

Ms. Kiratjit Kaur

M.A. (Pol. Sci.), M.A.(History), M.Ed.

31

Ms. Richa Mohan

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed., CTET –Paper II

32

Ms. Chandan Behl

M.A.(Punjabi), M.Ed.

33

Mr. Kesar Singh

M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(Sanskrit), O.T.

34

Ms. M. K. Bhatia

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

35

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma (Pbi)

M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.

36

Ms. Monica Bhardwaj

B.Sc. (Science), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.

37

Ms. Varinder Kaur

M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.

38

Ms. Baljeet Kaur

B.P.E., B.P.Ed

39

Ms. Ravinder Kaur Saluja

B.Com,(Add. Punjabi), B.Ed

40

Ms. Gurkawalpreet Kaur

M.Sc. (Comp. Sci.), B.Ed., PGDCA, CIC

41

Ms. Simmi Biala

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

42

Ms. Richa Sehgal

B.Com, M.A (English), B.Ed.,CTET – I, PSTET – I

43

Ms. Monika Vasal

B.Sc.(Medical), B.Ed.

44

Ms. Sangeeta Bhatia

B.A. , B.Ed.

45

Ms. Meenal

M.A (History), B.Ed.

46

Ms. Vimmi Malhotra

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

47

Ms. Amandeep Kaur (V)

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.

48

Ms. Sonia Sharma

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

49

Mr. Om Parkash

M.A. Music,  Vocal Visharad, C.I.C.

50

Ms. Geeta

M.A. (English), B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

51

Ms. Jyoti Sohal

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.

52

Mr. Kanwaljit Singh

B.Sc.(Non- Medical),B.Ed.

53

Ms. Jyoti Bhatia

M.A. (Hindi), B.Sc. (Med.), B.Ed.

54

Ms. Mukta Sharma

B.Sc (Non Med.), B.Ed.

55

Ms. Rashmi Behl

M.A. (Fine Arts),B.Ed.

56

Ms. Indu Arora

M.A. (Economics),M. Ed

57

Ms. Kamaljit Gill

M.A. (History), B.Ed.

58

Ms. Urvashi Dua

B.Com, B.Ed.

59

Ms. Roxy Sharda

M.A. (English),  B.Sc. Medical, B.Ed.

60

Ms. Mauli Arora

B.Sc.(Hons. Chemistry), B.Ed.

61

Ms. Karuna Sharma

M.Sc. (Chemistry),  B.Ed.

62

Ms. Madhu Aggarwal

M.A.(Psychology), M. Phil (Psychology), B.Ed.

63

Ms. Twinkle Sahdev

M.A. (English),M.Ed.

64

Ms. Sushma Sharma

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

65

Mr. Amritpal Singh

Sangeet Visharad, Diploma Electronics & Telecom, Sangeet Bhushan

66

Ms. Ravipreet Walia

M.A. (Music), UGC

67

Ms. Sarika Arora (H)

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

68

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Gill

M.Sc (IT),B.Sc. (Medical), PGDCA, B.Ed.

69

Ms. Savita Sharma

B.A., B.Ed.

70

Ms. Poonam Arora

B.Sc. (General),M.Ed.

71

Ms. Anjana Sharma

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

72

Ms. Sheetal Mehra

B.Com, B.Ed.

73

Ms. Manchandan Kaur

B.A. , B.Ed.

74

Ms. Sheetu Sabharwal

M.A. (Indian Classical Dance), Bhaskar

75

Ms. Megha Aggarwal

M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

76

Ms. Abha Maheshwari

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., N.T.T ,CTET - Paper II

77

Ms. Rajni Sekhri

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed., CTET I & II

78

Ms. Rupam Dogra

B.A., B.Ed.

79

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur

MA (Political  Science),BA (Add. Elect. Punjabi), B.Ed., CTET Paper – II

80

Ms. Rajni Gupta

M.A.(Political Science),  B.Ed, CTET – Paper II

81

Mr. Sandeep Prashar

MBA (Finance), B.Ed., CTET & PSTET

82

Ms. Hitashi Srivastava

M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. CTET – Paper II

83

Ms. Monu Gupta

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed

84

Ms. Priyanka Taneja

M.Sc. (Micro Bio & Food  Tech), B.Ed. CTET – Paper - II, PSTET – Paper – II

85

Ms. Amardeep Arora

M.Sc. (Mathematics), M.A. (Economics), B.Ed., CTET – Paper I & II, PSTET – I

86

Ms. Poonam Mehra

M.A. (English), B.Ed.,  CTET – Paper II,PSTET- I

87

Mr. Ajay Sharma

B.P.E.,  Diploma (Yogshastra)

88

Ms. Pooja Verma

M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

89

Ms. Seema Verma

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.

90

Ms. Dimple Khanna

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

91

Ms. Amandeep Kaur Gumtala

M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed.

92

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed

93

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

94

Ms. Jyoti Thukral

B.Sc. (Economics), M.A. (English), PGDCA, B.Ed.

95

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma (Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

96

Ms. Babita Sharma

B.Ed. , M.A. (Translation in Hindi), CTET Paper – II

97

Ms. Pooja Khanna

MBA, B.Ed.

98

Ms. Gauri Kapoor

M.A.(Fine Arts), B.Ed.

99

Ms. Poonam Gupta

M.A.(Economics),B.Com, B.Ed, CTET Paper 1

100

Mr. Amandeep Attri

M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.

101

Ms. Poonam Rampal

M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.

102

Ms. Anuradha

M.A.(Hindi), (GNDU), B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

103

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

B.Sc.(Medical), M.Ed.

104

Ms. Rimpy Rana

M.A.(Economics),B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

105

Ms. Surinder Kaur Malhi

M.Com, B.Ed. PSTET – Paper – I

106

Ms. Kirandeep Kaur Chatha

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., CTET Paper II

107

Ms. Monika Sehgal

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed. CTET Paper I & II 

108

Ms. Palak Shahi

M.A.(English), B.Ed., CTET Paper –I

109

Ms. Karuna Malhotra

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed. CTET Paper I & II 

110

Mr. O.P. Shastri

Shastri, Vidya Ratan, M.A., M. Phil(Sanskrit).

111

Ms. Kiran Arora

M.A. (Psychology), MBA (HR)

112

Ms. Shilpi Srivastava

M.Sc. (Env. Sci.), B.Ed.,
CTET Paper – I

113

Ms. Twinkle Behl

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed., CTET – I & II

114

Ms. Madhu Chopra

M.Sc.(Mathematics), M.Phil (Math), B.Ed., PGDCA, PSTET  Paper –I & II, CTET Paper – I & II

115

Ms. Aradhana Sagar

M.A.(English),B.Ed. CTET Paper – I & II

116

Mr. Ramesh

B.P.E., B.P.Ed.

117

Ms. Neetu

M.A.(English),B.Ed.CTET Paper – I 

118

Ms. Navjot Kaur

M.Sc. Economics (`Hons.), B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

119

Mr. Subhash Kumar

B.Com,  B.Ed , PGDCA

120

Ms. Anjana Sharma

B.A., B.Ed.

121

Ms. Gurprit Kaur

B.A, B.Ed, PRM

122

Ms. Sangeeta Sharma

M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed., PSTET Paper –II

123

Ms. Ranjana Mahajan

M.Com,  B.Ed, 1 Year Software Diploma from NIIT,CTET – I & II

124

Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur

M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed., CTET – I & II 

125

Ms. Brijinder Kaur

M. Sc. (Biotech), B.Ed.

126

Ms. Monika Grover

B.A., B.Ed.

127

Ms. Roshni Dhawan

B.A., PGDCA, B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

128

Ms. Mamta Bedi

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. CTET Paper I & II

129

Ms. Nidhi

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., PGDCA

130

Mr. Rahul  Sharma

B.P.E., B.P.Ed.

131

Mr. Ajit Singh

B.A., B.P.Ed

132

Ms. Shama Sharma

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET Paper I & II

133

Ms. Samriti Kakaria

B.Sc. (Non- Medical), B.Ed.,PGDMM, CTET Paper I & II

134

Ms. Shrooti Tiwari

MCA

135

Mr. Ashish Sharma

M.Sc. (IT)

136

Ms. Gurpreet Kaur

M.Sc. IT, PGDCA, B.Ed.CTET – Paper II

137

Ms. Palak Verma

B.Com, B.Ed. CTET – Paper I & II

138

Mr. RakeshYadav

M.A. (English),B.Ed. CTET Paper – II

139

Ms. Indu Singh

B.A., B.Ed.

140

Ms. Ranjita Bedi

M.A. (English),B.Com., B.Ed

141

Ms. Poonam Sharma

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.

142

Ms. Archana Gupta

B.A., B.Ed., CTET Paper I

143

Ms. Rajni

B.A., B.Ed.

144

Ms. Neetu Gupta

M.Sc.(Computer Science), B.Ed.CTET Paper-I

145

Ms. Ritu Bala

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

146

Ms. Akarshi Sawhney

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

147

Ms. Rani Kumari

B.Com, B.Ed. CTET Paper –I

148

Ms. Shelly

M.A.(Political Science), B.Ed.

149

Ms. Rishu Shorey

M.Com, B.Ed., CTET Paper – I & II

150

Ms. Pooja Gupta

M.A.(English), B.Ed.

151

Ms. Aangan Mehra

MBA (HR.), B.Ed

152

Mr. Majinder Singh

10+2 (PSEB), Sangeet Visharad

153

Ms. Meenakshi Mahendru

B.Sc (Medical),B.Ed.

154

Ms. SumanArora

B.Com., B.Ed., Diploma In Textile Designing

155

Mr. Bharat Bhushan

B.Sc (Non-Med)

156

Mr. Mohit  Sharma

B.P.E., B.P.Ed.

157

Ms. Varinder Kaur

M.A (Eco.),B.Sc. (Eco.), B.Ed., CTET Paper – I 

158

Ms. Chhavi Gupta

MCA, PGDCA, B.Ed. CTET – Paper – I

159

Ms. Vandana

M.A. (Dance),  M.A. Music (Vocal)

160

Ms. Rajni Bala

M.A (Hindi),B.A, B.Ed, PGDCA

161

Mr. Jatin Madan

MCA, PGDCA

162

Ms. Parminder Kaur

MCA, M.Sc. (IT), PGDCA

163

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur

M.Sc. (Computer Science)

164

Ms. Sonia Arora

B.A. , B.Ed.

165

Ms. Neeru Bala

M.A. (English), B.Ed. CTET – Paper I,  PSTET Paper – I 

166

Ms. Mona Dhawan

M.A. (History), B.Ed.,   N.T.T. CTET Paper – I 

167

Mr. Prem Kumar

10+2, Sangeet Visharad

168

Ms. Chhavi Monga

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.

169

Ms. Simi Bawa

B.A., B.Ed. , Diploma (Interior Designing NIFD)

170

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

M.A. (History), B.P.Ed.

171

Ms. Sharanjeet Sharma

MA (Hindi), B.Ed.

172

Ms. Neha Sharma

M.Com, B.Ed., NTT CTET Paper – I

173

Ms. Meenal Gupta

B.Com, B.Ed. PSTET Paper – I 

174

Ms. Nehal Khanna

B.Com., B.Ed.

175

Ms. Monika Kapoor

M.A.(Modern History) , CTET Paper – I

176

Ms. Kiran Chawla

M.A. (Punjabi), B.P.Ed.

177

Ms. Preeti

B.Sc. (Home Science),B.Ed.

178

Ms. Komakshi Malhotra

M.Sc. (Microbiology), B. Ed.

179

Ms. Sapna Sharma

M.A.(History), B.Ed.

180

Ms. Ritika Sharma

M.A. (English), B.Ed. 

181

Ms. Pratibha Sharma

BA, B.Ed., PGDCA

182

Ms. Aarti Verma

MA (English),  B.Ed., GNIIT, Certificate III in Children Services

183

Ms. Sarika Arora

M.A.(English), B.Ed.

184

Ms. Deepika

M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed.

185

Ms. Shivani

BFA in Painting, MA (Fine Arts)

186

Ms. Veenu Kapoor

B.A., B.Ed.

187

Ms. Arti Sehdev

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

188

Ms. Ritika kohli

B.T.S., B.Ed. CTET Paper – I

189

Ms. Ramna Gupta

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

190

Ms. Ritika Bhardwaj

B.A., PGDJMC, B.Ed.

191

Ms. Aditi Sharma

B.Sc. (Economics), MBA (Marketing  & HR)

192

Ms. Navneet Kaur

M.Sc. (Mathematics), M .Ed.

193

Ms. Rajbir Kaur

M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.

194

Ms. Anju Sharma

M.A.(History), B.Ed.

195

Ms. Kirandeep Khangura

M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed.

196

Ms. Seema Sharma

B.A., B.Ed.,N.T.T

197

Ms. Harshil Madan

M.A. English, B.Ed.